bluecarmen blog

Twój nowy blog

Archiwum miesiąca Grudzień 2005

Merry Christmas

no i mamy swieta
jestem u niego
spi
ja tez spalam, nawet niezle
lepiej niz ostatnim razem
seks…
nie jest zle, na to trzeba czasu
siedze przed jego komputerem i slucham Foo Fighters
jest 11:35
tu i teraz
a maryska dziala (tylko nie potrafie sie zaciagnac;-) masakra
e tam, who cares?

niezle mi poszlo tlumaczenie nawet-dobry temat;-)

musze cos wyznac
jestem glupcem
kazdy ma jakies paralizujace go opory do pokonania
trzeba sie zapytac: po co zyjesz? zeby sie poddac czy zeby walczyc?
czy jest ktos taki, kto sprawia ze zyjesz?
czy ktos zabral ci resztki wiary w sens?
to jest to, bol
twoje zaufanie wystawione na najwieksze proby
zycie, milosc
umierasz zyby sie z tego wyleczyc
nadzieja, ktora ozywia zlamane serca
twoje zaufanie, musisz sie poswiecic
jestem zmeczona zeby zaczynac znowu od nowa jeszcze raz
przysiegam, ze nigdy nie spoczne
po co zyjesz?
czy jest ktos taki kto sprawia ze zyjesz?

Foo Fighters

I’ve got another confession to make
I’m your fool
Everyone’s got their chains to break
Holdin’ you
Were you born to resist or be abused?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Are you gone and onto someone new?
I needed somewhere to hang my head
Without your noose
You gave me something that I didn’t have
But had no use
I was too weak to give in
Too strong to lose
My heart is under arrest again
But I break loose
My head is giving me life or death
But I can’t choose
I swear I’ll …

MM

Sometimes I feel I’ve got to… run away,
I’ve got to… get away
From the pain you drive into the heart of me.
The love we share seems to go nowhere,
And I’ve lost my life,
For I toss and turn, I can’t sleep at night.
Once I ran to you (I ran), now I run from you.
This tainted love you’ve given,
I gave you all a boy could give you.
Take my tears and that’s not really all…
Tainted love, ohh, tainted love
Now I know I’ve got to… run away,
I’ve got to… get away.
You don’t really want any more from me.
To make things right you need …

Eels

I need some sleep.
You can’t go on like this.
I try counting sheep,
But there’s one I always miss.
Everyone says, „I’m getting down too low”
Everyone says, „You just gotta let it go”
You just gotta let it go
You just gotta let it go
I need some sleep
time to put the old horse down
I’m in too deep
and the wheels keep spinning round
Everyone says, „I’m getting down too low”
Everyone says, „You just gotta let it go”
You just gotta let it go
You just gotta let it go

Nancy Sinatra

I was five and he was six
We rode on horses made of sticks
He wore black and I wore white
He would always win the fight
Bang bang
He shot me down
Bang bang
I hit the ground
Bang bang
That awful sound
Bang bang
My baby shot me down
Seasons came and changed the time
When I grew up by called him mine
He would always laugh and say
Remember when we used to play
Bang bang
I shot you down
Bang bang
You hit the ground
Bang bang
That awful sound
Bang bang
I used to shoot you down
Music played and all people sang
Just for me the church bells rang
Now he’s gone I don’t know …

fuck

no to tak.
wariuje
caly czas wariuje
normalnie nie moge myslec
myslec normalnie
tylko caly czas mnie brzuch boli
‚n i wanna snog all over his face
prawdopodobnie
‚n i wanna shag him
oh yeah, very badly, very very badly
moze wreszcie sie rozluznie i troche pozyje
byleby tylko nie spuzniac sie na autobusy wiecej i nie robic glupich min i nie smiac sie caly czas
zaczac zachowywac sie jak normalny czlowiek
buahahahahahaha
niemozliwe
no wiec mamy problem
bo jesli nie zaczne zachowywac sie normalnie to nic z tego nie bedzie.
proste
bo…nie jest powiedziane, ze ciagle dajac kiedys cos dostaniesz…
ale to nie to
po prostu jestem niezrownowazona emocjonalnie i nie potrafie:
-sie dobrze bawic
-okazywac uczuc, szczegolnie pozytywnych
-opanowac stres jaki …

Song 2

I got my head checked
By a jumbo jet
It wasn’t easy
But nothing is
No
Woo-hoo
When I feel heavy-metal
And I’m pins and I’m needles
Well, I lie and I’m easy
All the time but I am never sure
Why I need you
Pleased to meet you
I got my head down
When I was young
It’s not my problem
It’s not my problem
Yeah yeah
Yeah yeah
Yeah yeah
Oh yeah
Blur

Dry your eyes

In one single moment your whole life can turn ’round
I stand there for a minute starin’ straight into the ground
Lookin’ to the left slightly, then lookin’ back down
World feels like it’s caved in – proper sorry frown
Please let me show you where we could only just be, for us
I can change and I can grow or we could adjust
The wicked thing about us is we always have trust
We can even have an open relationship, if you must
I look at her she stares almost straight back at me
But her eyes glaze over like she’s lookin’ straight through me
Then her eyes must …

Sing

Baby, you’ve been going so crazy
Lately, nothing seems to be going right
Solo, why do you have to get so low
You’re so
You’ve been waiting in the sun too long
But if you sing, sing
Sing, sing, sing, sing
For the love you bring won’t mean a thing
Unless you sing, sing, sing, sing
Colder, crying over your shoulder
Hold her, and tell her everything’s gonna be fine
Surely, you’ve been going to early
Hurry, cause no one’s gonna be stopped
But if you sing, sing
Sing, sing, sing, sing
For the love you bring won’t mean a thing
Unless you sing, sing, sing, sing, sing, sing, sing…
Baby, there’s something …


  • RSS